In Memory

In Memoriam

Let us not forget the deceased members of our class.

Their memories will be in our hearts forever.......

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Rebecca Chafin (Calhoun) (Class Of 1958)  

2017
Earl Brannam (Class Of 1958)  
Anne-Marie Ferguson (Grove) (Class Of 1959)  
Nancy Jenks (Sharman) (Class Of 1958)  
Keith Klemmt (Class Of 1958)  
Paul Manske (Class Of 1958)  
Lola Phelps (Tolli-Cruce) (Class Of 1960)
Melba Townsend (Class Of 1960)

2016
Carol Kemp (Holbrooks) (Class Of 1958)  
Gerald Nordsiek (Class Of 1958)  
Kincey Pringle (Class Of 1958)  
Kenneth Smith (Class Of 1958)  

2015
Ross Adams (Class Of 1959)
Emily Godbold (Lapham) (Class Of 1959)
Lynne Reichow (Fossey) (Class Of 1959)
Cecil Richardson (Class Of 1958)  
Warren Teal (Class Of 1958)  
Jack Thalleen (Class Of 1958)  
Terrell Wilson (Class Of 1960)

2014
Lynn Forrest (Landry) (Class Of 1958)  
Helen Harford (Edwards) (Class Of 1960)

2013
Judy Barrett (Silas) (Class Of 1958)  
Robert Bryan (Class Of 1958)  
Douglas Parker (Class Of 1960)  
Vivian Rogge (Pechefsky) (Class Of 1958)  
Harlis Thompson (Class Of 1958)  

2012
Sherwood Bugg (Class Of 1958)  
Fred Edwards (Class Of 1959)  
Marilyn Scrivener (Rogers) (Class Of 1960)
Bernice Stivender (Hyers) (Class Of 1958)  

2011
Victor "Tim" Adams Jr (Class Of 1960)  
Daniel Boone (Class Of 1960)  
Barry Graves (Class Of 1960)
Carl Hansel (Class Of 1958)  
Sidney Jackson (Class Of 1958)  
Diane Steele (Frizell) (Class Of 1960)  
Nancy Watkins (Brown) (Class Of 1959)

2010
Al Ball (Class Of 1958)  
Michael Bishop (Class Of 1959)
Claris Brown (Roby) (Class Of 1958)  
Nancy Galm (Strickland) (Class Of 1960)
Patricia Holloway (Hogan) (Class Of 1958)  
Buddy Sherburne (Class Of 1958)  
Mary Van Horn (Class Of 1960)

2009
James Delavan (Class Of 1960)  
Marky Lynch (Class Of 1959)  
Marsha Manes (Isner) (Class Of 1958)  
Pamela Prettyman (Duvall) (Class Of 1960)
Mary Sharp (Irby) (Class Of 1959)
Jeannette Sharpe (Hubert) (Class Of 1958)  

2008
Gerald Morgan (Class Of 1959)
William Ruth (Class Of 1960)
Margaret Walton (Martin) (Class Of 1959)

2007
Peggy Bass (Lyons) (Class Of 1959)
Richard Courtney (Class Of 1958)  
John Franklin (Class Of 1959)
Fred Volberg (Class Of 1959)

2006
Burnell Hostetter (Class Of 1959)

2005
Ron Geoghagen (Class Of 1959)
John Morris (Class Of 1960)
Roger Wrobel (Class Of 1960)

2004
Fleming Bowden (Class Of 1959)
Joe Dunn (Class Of 1960)
George Schmidt (Class Of 1960)
Linda Waters (Roberts) (Class Of 1959)

2003
Mary McClure (Griffin) (Class Of 1960)

2002
Neil Williams (Class Of 1959)

2001
Neil Falkenberg (Class Of 1959)
Judith Walsh (Class Of 1960)

2000
Claudia Barbee (Moody) (Class Of 1959)
William Murvin (Class Of 1960)
Ronny Wallis (Class Of 1959)

1999
Joyce Carter (Smith) (Class Of 1959)
Cecil Jackson (Class Of 1958)  

1998
Burl Balay (Class Of 1960)
Green Holness (Class Of 1960)
Robbie Robinson (Class Of 1959)

1997
Nancy Fox (Lackland) (Class Of 1960)

1996
Arden Packard, II (Class Of 1960)  

1995
Lenore (Skippy) Weil (Fleet) (Class Of 1960)

1993
Dickie Baker (Class Of 1959)
Ken Machen (Class Of 1959)

1990
Jerry Davis (Class Of 1960)

1989
Margaret Goodsir (Johnson) (Class Of 1959)

1987
Lynda Germaine (Alper) (Class Of 1959)
Buddy Waring (Class Of 1959)

1976
Charles Cleghorn (Class Of 1959)

1973
Gerald Pickett (Class Of 1959)

1970
Martha Bishop (Class Of 1959)

1967
Spence Stewart (Class Of 1959)

1963
Sylvia Bostwick (Class Of 1960)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
James Aiken (Class Of 1960)
Addie Mae Altman (Class Of 1958)  
John Beach (Class Of 1960)
Ralph Bell (Class Of 1958)  
Warren Bettes (Class Of 1958)  
Gloria Broward (Class Of 1958)  
Jerilyn Burnett (Class Of 1960)
Martha Butner (Class Of 1960)
Ann Carefoot (Class Of 1958)  
Pamela Curtis (Class Of 1960)
Donna Eldridge (Albritton) (Class Of 1958)  
James Elliott (Class Of 1958)  
Bill Farley (Class Of 1958)  
George Gray (Class Of 1960)
Mitchell Grow (Class Of 1960)
Richard Hammond (Class Of 1958)  
Jim Hayhurst (Class Of 1958)  
Jack James (Class Of 1958)  
Bob Johnson (Class Of 1958)  
Jack Johnston (Class Of 1958)  
William Marshall, Jr. (Class Of 1960)
Elbert McCall (Class Of 1958)  
Marie Nelson (Carter) (Class Of 1959)
Burt Norton (Class Of 1960)
Michael Reagan (Class Of 1958)  
Jerry Robinson (Class Of 1958)  
Jane Ross (Edwards) (Class Of 1958)  
Elroy Scott (Class Of 1960)
Cynthia Sherman (Class Of 1958)  
Tommie Stone (Class Of 1958)  
Jacqueline Sykora (Class Of 1960)
David Van Houton (Class Of 1960)
Diane Wallace (Gregor) (Class Of 1958)  
Dotty Yates (Shipp) (Class Of 1958)  
 
GUESTS

2017
John Keyton (Assistant Principal)  

2016
Walter Williams (Class Of 1958)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.